- Austria
- Salzburg
- Gastein Valley
- Rentals with Pools
Gastein Valley Vacation Rentals with a Pool
Find Luxury Places to Stay Near Gastein Valley with a Swimming Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
About Gastein Valley Rentals with Pools on My Dreamy Destination
Having a pool at your vacation rental will give you a spectacular travel experience for your friends or family. We have more than 216 swimming pool properties that would give you an extra level of fun and excitement, knowing that you can enjoy them anytime, even at night.
Planning for a vacation? Then get a place with access to a private pool, or share a communal indoor/outdoor pool with others in the complex. Looking to rent a vacation home in Gastein Valley? My Dreamy Destination helps you find rentals with swimming pools for your next trip. We feature many rental listings with indoor/outdoor or private swimming pools. Are you visiting with family, group, friends, or pets in Gastein Valley? Find a rental with a private pool or one that is close to a beach, lakeside, or hot tub.
My Dreamy Destination offers several family-friendly vacation homes with a private indoor or outdoor heated pool that you will enjoy. My Dreamy Destination helps you find the best accommodation for your next trip; whether you are looking for a romantic cottage, luxury villas, resorts, log cabin, or even RV rental.
Frequently Asked Questions About Gastein Valley Rentals with Pools
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals with Pools in Gastein Valley?
There are a lot of options in Gastein Valley. If you plan on staying in the Gastein Valley area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals with Pools in Gastein Valley:
- A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only
- The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels
- GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber
- Hotel Zum Stern
- Alpine Spa Hotel Haus Hirt
- Ferienhaus Schiwiese mit freiem Eintritt in die Alpentherme & freie Nutzung der Gasteiner Bergbahnen im Sommer 2026
- Hotel Alpenblick
- Urban Nature Bad Gastein - Badeschloss
- Landhotel Römerhof
- A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only
What are the best family-friendly luxury rentals in Gastein Valley?
We have many family-friendly luxury rentals in the Gastein Valley. The Top family-friendly holiday rentals in Gastein Valley are:
- Apartment BBe - Angerhof, country house
- Das Grabnergut - Sommerkarte der Gasteiner Bergbahnen inklusive
- Apartments VIU by we rent
- Apartment D 10 - Angerhof, country house
See all pet-friendly luxury rentals in Gastein Valley on Mydreamydestination
Do any villa rentals in Gastein Valley have a pool?
Yes, There are more than 216 villa rentals in Gastein Valley that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option to find your best villa or vacation home near Gastein Valley.
What are some great places to stay in Gastein Valley that have a heated pool?
Many of the holiday rentals on Mydreamydestination have heated pool facilities. These are some popular apartment rentals in Gastein Valley that you may consider:
How are many private rentals with hot tubs are available for rent in Gastein Valley?
There are 216 private rentals available for rent in Gastein Valley.